Difference between revisions of "Foraging"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tree | |Tree | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|1x1 | |1x1 | ||
|Can | |Can be walked over | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sawhorse | |Sawhorse | ||
|2 Wood | |2 Wood | ||
|1 Wood | |1 Wood | ||
| | |3 Plank | ||
|2x1 | |2x1 | ||
|2 Front | |2 Front & Back | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Feeder | |Feeder | ||
|4 Plank | |4 Plank | ||
|[[Animal Feed]] | |[[Animal Feed]] | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|2x1 | |2x1 | ||
|2 Front | |2 Front & Back | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ground Storage | |Ground Storage | ||
|1 Plank | |1 Plank | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|1x1 | |||
|Can be walked over | |||
|- | |||
|Chest | |||
|4 Plank | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|1x1 | |||
|1 Tile, Front | |||
|- | |||
|Knackery | |||
|2 Plank | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|2x2 | |||
|8 Tiles, All sides | |||
|- | |||
|Storefront | |||
|1 Plank | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|1x1 | |1x1 | ||
| | |2 Tiles, Front & Back | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Peasant Professions== | ==Peasant Professions== | ||
[[Baking]],[[Blacksmithing]], [[Bow-making]], [[Brewing]], [[Butcher]], [[Farming]], [[Fishing]], [[Hunting]], [[Leatherworking]], [[Mason]], [[Milling]], [[Mining]], [[Rope-making]], [[Tailor]], [[Tanning]], [[Smelting]] | [[Baking]],[[Blacksmithing]], [[Bow-making]], [[Brewing]], [[Butcher]], [[Farming]], [[Fishing]], [[Hunting]], [[Leatherworking]], [[Mason]], [[Milling]], [[Mining]], [[Rope-making]], [[Tailor]], [[Tanning]], [[Smelting]] | ||
Revision as of 08:14, 6 June 2022
| Product | Production
Items Involved |
Produced
Per Recipe |
Cost | Storage | Makes (From) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wood | Tree | - | Ground Storage | Firewood (Everyone)
Construction (Everyone) Planks (Forager) | |
| Plank | Saw Horse | 3 Plank | 1 Wood | Ground Storage | Construction (Everyone)
Beer Barrel (Brewer) Leather Shield (Leatherworker) Warhammer (Blacksmith) Bow (Bowmaker) Crossbow (Bowmaker) |
| Pig | Feeder (Optional) | N/A | - | N/A | Meat (Butcher) |
| Blueberries | Barrel | ||||
| Mushroom |
Trees Yields
| Name | 25% | 50% | 75% * | 100% * |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak | 1 Wood | 1 Wood | 1 Wood 2 Rods | 2 Wood 4 Rods |
| Maple | 1 Wood | 1 Wood | 1 Wood 1 Rod | 2 Wood 3 Rods |
| Poplar | 1 Wood | 1 Wood | 1 Wood 2 Rods | 2 Wood 4 Rods |
| Spruce | 1 Wood | 1 Wood | 1 Wood 0 Rods | 3 Wood 1 Rods |
| Birch | 1 Wood | 1 Wood | 1 Wood 2 Rods | 2 Wood 4 Rods |
| Apple | 1 Wood | 1 Wood | 0 Wood 1 Rod | 1 Wood 2 Rods |
| Pear | 1 Wood | 1 Wood | 0 Wood 1 Rod | 1 Wood 2 Rods |
(*) Cutting this tree will leave a stump behind, when removed it will provide 1 Wood
All Trees have roughly the same growth but because soil quality is constantly updated and the wide range of growth between soil quality no 2 trees will grow at the same time.
Buildings
| Name | Cost | Takes | Yield | Size | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tree | N/A | N/A | N/A | 1x1 | Can be walked over |
| Sawhorse | 2 Wood | 1 Wood | 3 Plank | 2x1 | 2 Front & Back |
| Feeder | 4 Plank | Animal Feed | N/A | 2x1 | 2 Front & Back |
| Ground Storage | 1 Plank | N/A | N/A | 1x1 | Can be walked over |
| Chest | 4 Plank | N/A | N/A | 1x1 | 1 Tile, Front |
| Knackery | 2 Plank | N/A | N/A | 2x2 | 8 Tiles, All sides |
| Storefront | 1 Plank | N/A | N/A | 1x1 | 2 Tiles, Front & Back |
Peasant Professions
Baking,Blacksmithing, Bow-making, Brewing, Butcher, Farming, Fishing, Hunting, Leatherworking, Mason, Milling, Mining, Rope-making, Tailor, Tanning, Smelting