Difference between revisions of "Apothecary"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The apothecary section of the clergy grows mushrooms and various flowers which are supplied to the Alchemists They don't require any products from other professions. == Products == {| class="wikitable" !Name !Structures Involved !Yield !'''Cost''' !Storage !Used By (Used For) |- |Dandelion |Homegrowing Pot |1 |N/A |Chest |Alchemist (Potions) |- |Lavender |Homegrowing Pot |1 |N/A |Chest |Alchemist (Potions) |- |Enchinacea |Homegrowing Pot |1 |N/A |Chest |Alch...") |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!'''Cost''' | !'''Cost''' | ||
!Storage | !Storage | ||
!Used | !Used In (Profession) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dandelion | |Dandelion | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Chest | |Chest | ||
|Alchemist | |Potions ([[Alchemy|Alchemist]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lavender | |Lavender | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Chest | |Chest | ||
|Alchemist | |Potions ([[Alchemy|Alchemist]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Enchinacea | |Enchinacea | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Chest | |Chest | ||
|Alchemist | |Potions ([[Alchemy|Alchemist]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mushroom | |Mushroom | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Shelf | |Shelf | ||
|Alchemist ( | |Potions ([[Alchemy|Alchemist]]) | ||
Meals (Everyone) | |||
|- | |||
|Salve | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Treatment (Nurses) | |||
|- | |||
|Bandage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Treatment (Nurses) | |||
|- | |||
|Cure | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Treatment (Nurses) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:19, 6 June 2022
The apothecary section of the clergy grows mushrooms and various flowers which are supplied to the Alchemists They don't require any products from other professions.
Products
| Name | Structures Involved | Yield | Cost | Storage | Used In (Profession) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dandelion | Homegrowing Pot | 1 | N/A | Chest | Potions (Alchemist) |
| Lavender | Homegrowing Pot | 1 | N/A | Chest | Potions (Alchemist) |
| Enchinacea | Homegrowing Pot | 1 | N/A | Chest | Potions (Alchemist) |
| Mushroom | Homegrowing Pot | 1 | N/A | Shelf | Potions (Alchemist)
Meals (Everyone) |
| Salve | Treatment (Nurses) | ||||
| Bandage | Treatment (Nurses) | ||||
| Cure | Treatment (Nurses) |
Structures
| Name | Cost | Recipe(s) | Size | Access Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homegrowing Pot | 2 Plank | N/A | 1x1 | 4 Tiles (All Sides) |
| Chest | N/A | 1x1 | 1 Tile (Front) | |
| Shelf | N/A | 1x1 | 1 Tile (Front) |
Wiki Navigation
| |
|---|---|
| Peasant Professions | Bakers • Blacksmith • Bow-making • Brewers • Butchers • Farmers • Fishermen • Foragers • Hunters • Leatherworkers • Masons • Millers • Miners • Rope Makers • Tailor • Tanners • Smelters |
| Noble Professions | Alchemy • Artists |
| Guides | Economy Guide • Starting Guide |
| Other | Buildings • Clergy • Temperature • Salvaging • Zones |